Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel

U.S. Embassy Road Number-5, Gali Number-9, Mahipalpur-110037, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, India - Diplomatic enclave

Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel New Delhi includes 75 rooms and is 19 minutes' walk from the National Indo-Africa Friendship Rose Garden.

Location

The hotel is located in Chanakyapuri, which is a diplomatic enclave centered on sprawling Nehru Park, a landscaped expanse with ponds, a Lenin statue and regular Indian music performances, not far from High Commission of Sri Lanka. Guests can visit places of worship such as the Tomb of Sikandar Lodi, situated 3.4 km from this 4-star hotel. The 200000-square-foot Rashtrapati Bhavan Palace can also be found within 25 minutes' walk of the Grand Loft A Family. The property is a 15-minute drive from Delhi International airport, and within 6 km of New Delhi train station.

Rooms

The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a personal computer and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests will make use of a shower cap and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Sample Asian specialities at Lazeez Affaire located in the vicinity of Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel.

Why choose Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel New Delhi

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel

  • On-site spa for relaxation

  • Children's buffet options available

  • Paid airport shuttle services

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/2

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • In-room computer
  • iPad
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 10 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel New Delhi

Location of Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel New Delhi

U.S. Embassy Road Number-5, Gali Number-9, Mahipalpur-110037, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, India

 -  Diplomatic enclave
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 10 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Grand Loft A Family Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00